Back

Sky Trooper Book of Honor

2nd Battalion, 19th Field Artillery - Vietnam

Last Name First Name Rank Date of Death Battery Battalion Regiment

FRYE

GARY NELSON

SGT

19680519

A Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

HERRANDO

ROGER DANIEL

SGT

19670202

A Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

LEMBKE

MELVIN DENNIS

1LT

19681211

A Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

MC FARLAND

ARTHUR RAY

1LT

19690515

A Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

RHINEHART

CLYDE A.

SGT

19680211

A Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

VLIEK

RONALD CRAIG

SGT

19690905

A Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

WHITE

STANLEY DEAN

1LT

19690103

A Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

ASHER

SAMUEL QUENTON

PFC

19661227

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

BLONDIN

MICHAEL ANTHONY

SP5

19700329

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

BRAGG

JOHN ROBERT

SGT

19690606

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

BROWN

GARDNER JOHN

PFC

19690826

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

COFFARO

ANTHONY CHARLES

PFC

19661227

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

CONN

RONALD RAY

CPL

19661227

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

DELLWO

THOMAS ALBERT

1LT

19710315

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

DOLIM

STEVEN FRANCIS JR

SP4

19680606

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

DUNCAN

CHARLES EDWARD

CPL

19680628

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

ELAND

JOHN FREDERICK

SP4

19690512

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

FAIRCLOTH

HENRY FLOYD

SGT

19690327

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

FURGERSON

JAMES MURPHY

PFC

19700329

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

HARLAN

RICHARD ELLIOTT

2LT

19710315

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

HOLMES

JAMES ROBERT

CPL

19700329

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

HUSO

WAYDE MURRAY

SP4

19690813

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

KNAUS

RICHARD A.

PFC

19661227

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

LEDERHAUS

DONALD HERMAN

PFC

19661227

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

LORBER

DONN MICHAEL

CPL

19700329

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

MIRACLE

DANIEL L.

SGT

19661227

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

MORROW

BRIAN JOHN

SGT

19691031

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

MOYERS

MURL ALVIN

CPL

19700329

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

PUARIEA

JAMES FREDERICK

SGT

19690606

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

STARKS

WARNER

CPL

19700329

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

STATON

RODNEY DALE

SSG

19661227

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

WAINWRIGHT

MICHAEL JAMES

CPL

19700329

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

WEST

KENNETH WADE

1LT

19661004

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

ZAMORA

EUGENE CONSTANTINO

PFC

19690410

B Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

DIGGS

WILLIAM FRANKLIN

SP4

19690915

C Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

GILGER

WILLIAM GRANT III

2LT

19671207

C Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

GRUNSTAD

STANLEY LLOYD

CPL

19680719

C Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

MAGYAROSI

JOHN JOSEPH

SGT

19660517

C Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

NELSON

RICHARD DEAN

CPL

19700522

C Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

STEPHENS

JAMES ROWE

SP4

19660517

C Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

WOODMAN

STUART ALAN

CPL

19700531

C Btry

2nd Bn

19th Arty

BRIGHTMAN

MICHAEL DENNIS

CPT

19691031

HHB

2nd Bn

19th Arty

DAVIS

DALE L. E.

SGT

19680215

HHB

2nd Bn

19th Arty

DERHEIM

KENNETH LEE

SSG

19651219

HHB

2nd Bn

19th Arty

FOSTER

BILLY RAY

PFC

19660615

HHB

2nd Bn

19th Arty

PAGE

JOHN MAC ARTHUR

2LT

19690120

HHB

2nd Bn

19th Arty

ROMERO

BENNIE

SP4

19651219

HHB

2nd Bn

19th Arty