Back

Sky Trooper Book of Honor

1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry - Vietnam

Last Name First Name Rank Date of Death Company Battalion Regiment

ACKERMAN

JOHN ROBERT

PFC

19651116

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

AGNEW

JAMES WILLIAM

SGT

19690403

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ALEXANDER

LAURIE LEON

SSG

19660814

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ALEXANDER

ROBERT

SP4

19680509

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ANDREWS

VAUN

SGT

19671007

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ARNOLD

WILLARD DAVID

SGT

19670211

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BACON

ROBERT FRANKLIN

PFC

19690717

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BELTON

RAY

PFC

19670105

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BLACK

PERRY GRAY

CPL

19700802

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BRADY

EDWARD FRANCIS III

SSG

19700512

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BRICKMAN

DEWAINE LAWRENCE

CPL

19710116

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BROWN

JAMES EDWARD

SGT

19670718

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CANTOHOS

RODNEY SALVADOR

CPL

19680213

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CAPANDA

ROBERT JOHN

SP4

19680509

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CARPENTER

TOMMY LEE

SSG

19680123

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CARTWRIGHT

RONALD JOSEPH

PFC

19671007

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CHAMBERS

JOHN LUTHER

SP4

19680404

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CHARLAND

ROGER OVIDE

PFC

19680823

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CLEGG

LESTER HOWARD

SP4

19660228

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CONCEPCION

FRANCISCO JR

PFC

19651117

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CRAIG

ROBERT MITCHELL

SSG

19670725

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CRUZ

TONY

SGT

19690903

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DALTON

EDWARD JOSEPH JR

2LT

19660814

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DAVIDOVE

ERNEST FREDERIC

PFC

19680213

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DILLON

RAYMOND LAWRENCE

CPL

19680403

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DUELK

JOSEPH DAVID JR

PFC

19680614

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

FEDLER

BRUCE JEROME

SGT

19680917

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

FLEMING

MORRIS LAFOND

PFC

19680505

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

FLEMING

RAYMOND E JR

PFC

19660923

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

FUQUA

JAMES F

SP4

19680213

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GARNER

ERNEST LEROY

SSG

19700621

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GOBBO

JERRY WAYNE

PFC

19690228

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GRAYSON

JERELL LEE

PFC

19651117

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GREENE

PAUL HARRISON

PFC

19660303

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GUENTHER CARLYLE SSG 19680505 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav

HANSEN

EDWARD ROBERT

SGT

19660531

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HARRELL

LENWOOD THOMAS

PFC

19680505

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HARRIS

JIMMY

SP4

19651117

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HARRIS

PATRICK JAMES

PFC

19660218

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HATFIELD

JACK

SGT

19690605

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HAUSERMAN

LEONARD STEPHEN

PFC

19660330

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HERD

THOMAS LEON

SGT

19680228

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HESS

LARRY LEROY

2LT

19651117

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HILL

THOMAS

PFC

19680527

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HIRST

ROBERT LEE

SP4

19651117

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HORVATH

ANDREW

SGT

19670322

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HORWITZ

STANLEY LOUIS

PFC

19661021

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

IVORY

KENNETH JOHN

PFC

19661017

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

JOHNSON

CHARLES EVERETT

PFC

19691207

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

JOHNSON

LARRY RAY

SP4

19680511

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

KAHLA

VICTOR DAVISON JR

SGT

19690320

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

KELLY

BENJAMIN EDWARD JR

CPT

19670830

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

KNOCH

DENNIS RICHARD

SP4

19690402

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

LACKAS

MONTY GILBERT

SGT

19690324

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

LARSON

PETER SWINNERTON

CPT

19670321

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

LEMAY

PAUL LOUIS

SGT

19651018

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

LOCATELLI

VINCENT

PFC

19651117

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MANN

DAVID LYLE

CPL

19690605

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MATHIS

RONNIE THOMAS

SGT

19651117

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MC CANN

WILLIAM GEORGE

1LT

19661021

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MC CASLIN

GARY EUGENE

PFC

19660917

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MC NEAL

MICHAEL E

CPL

19670318

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MOGAN

JOHN EDWARD

SP4

19671215

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

NELSON

MILES HENRY

1LT

19670211

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

OVIEDO

MICHAEL LESLIE

CPL

19690123

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

PAOLANTONIO

BENNIE JOE

SP4

19670320

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

PARKER

JOHNNY RAY

SGT

19690324

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

PATZWALL

JAMES GEORGE

2LT

19660228

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

PLEASANT

STEPHEN DONALD

PFC

19670321

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

PREIRA

DOMINIC J JR

SP4

19660218

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

PRYOR

ERNEST PAUL

SGT

19661021

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

RENNER

LYNN CARL

SP4

19651226

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

RODRIGUEZ

JESSE NICKLUS

PFC

19651117

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ROGERS

CLAYTON GEORGE JR

PSGT

19651117

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ROLLINS

HOBERT TRUMAN

CPL

19680213

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SCHALIPP

MURVIN JR

SP4

19651117

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SCHIMPF

JOSEPH FRANCIS

CPL

19690324

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SCOTT

EUGENE C

PFC

19651117

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SHULER

ROGER DALE

PFC

19690113

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SINGLETON

GEORGE JAMES

PFC

19680503

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SIPP

RODGER WILLIAM

PFC

19680213

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SMITH

HAROLD ROGER

PFC

19680403

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SMITH

HENRY FONZO

SGT

19651117

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SOLTOW

NORMAN WILLIAM

SSG

19651117

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

STARRY

DOUGLAS C

SP4

19670925

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SYKES

DON CARLOS

SP4

19680403

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

TAPIA

MOISES

SGT

19690322

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

TERLECKI

WALTER ALEXANDER

SGT

19660218

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

THOMAS

TIM

CPL

19680213

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

VAUGHAN

JAMES ODELL

SSG

19651117

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WAGMAN

JEFFREY BURTON

SP4

19660814

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WALTMAN

RICHARD A

PFC

19660815

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WARE

MATTHEW

SSG

19661117

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WOOD

ROSS W JR

SGT

19670830

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WRIGHT

ROBERT G

SSG

19651117

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ZIMMERMAN

EDWARD ANTHONY

PFC

19680511

A Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ALDERSON

BENJAMIN ROBERT

PFC

19690612

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ANDERS

RICHARD ALAN

PFC

19680414

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ANDERSON

JAMES K

CPL

19700805

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ARCHULETA

RODOLFO JOSE

SP4

19681207

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ARELLANO

ANTHONY WILLIAM

CPL

19680720

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BACH LAWRENCE EDWARD SP4 19670627 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav

BARNES

RICHARD FRANK

PFC

19660218

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BEERES

GEORGE KEVIN

SP4

19660211

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BENTFELD

JOHN JOSEPH

PFC

19670202

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BERG

HAROLD EDWARD JR

PFC

19670203

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BIRMINGHAM

TERRY WAYNE

SGT

19680102

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BOREN

JIMMY FLOYD

PFC

19651117

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BROWNING

ROBERT EUGENE

PFC

19670903

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BRUMLEY

BOB GENE

SP4

19660218

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BUGGS

NATHANIEL JR

PFC

19680803

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CANTRELL

LESLIE HOWARD

CPL

19660209

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CASTRO

JORGE ARTURO

PFC

19680414

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CHANDLER

CHARLES WILLIAM

CPT

19690426

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

COCHRAN

JAMES CLIFFORD

PFC

19680414

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

COLLINS

JOHN CALVIN

PFC

19680524

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

COLON-DIAZ

JUAN

SFC

19700630

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CORBIN

RONALD JAMES

SGT

19690221

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

COSTANTINI

FRANK JOSEPH JR

PFC

19670621

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

COTTON

MOSES M

PFC

19660211

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

COX

MACK CECIL

SGT

19651117

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CRYAR

MICHAEL GEORGE

PVT

19660522

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DARTT

PAUL RICHARD

SP4

19681024

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DAVIS

WILLIE EDWARD

PFC

19660218

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DERRICK

ROBERT ALLEN

SGT

19701103

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DICKEY

CHARLES JOSEPH

1LT

19680707

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DOUGHERTY

ROBERT JOSEPH

PFC

19670621

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ERNST

RALPH HERMAN

PFC

19651117

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

EVANS

JOHN TROY

PFC

19670213

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

EVANS

RAYMOND E

CPL

19680928

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

FILLION

WILLIAM HENRY

SGT

19700516

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GAGNON

MORRIS DOMINIQUE

SSG

19670621

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GAZZE

JAMES ALBERT

PFC

19690312

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GILES

JAMES

SGT

19700608

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GLADDING

DANIEL GEORGE

SGT

19680509

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GOODMAN

JAMES A

SSG

19680707

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GRANADO-AVILES

ALFREDO D

CPL

19681201

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GRAZIANO

ANDREW ALBERT

PFC

19660218

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GREB

JAMES J

SGT

19680414

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GUYETT

GEORGE ERVIN

SP4

19680509

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GWINN

MICHAEL JAMES

SP4

19680720

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HARRIS

RICHARD FLAMOND

PFC

19681207

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HARVEY

CARMEL BERNON JR

SP4

19670621

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HEINSELMAN

THEODORE E

SP4

19690326

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HOBBS

RONALD WAYNE

SP4

19660212

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HUDSON

DALE FRANCIS

SP4

19651117

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HUFFMAN

WALTER LEE

CPL

19700516

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HUNTER

WASHINGTON

SFC

19681120

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HURLEY

JERRY LEE

SSG

19700610

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

JACKSON

DAVID ANDREW

SP4

19680524

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

JAMES

BOBBY JOE

SSG

19660624

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

JANOWICZ

JOSEPH ANTHONY

SP4

19680414

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

JESSIE

MARSHALL

PFC

19660228

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

JOHNSON

THOMAS ALLEN

SGT

19670621

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

JOHNSON

WELLINGTON M

PFC

19670621

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

KENAGA

GARY LYLE

PFC

19670621

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

KRIDER

JACK GALE

CPL

19680223

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

LEWIS

RONALD EUGENE

PFC

19661004

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

LIVERMORE

KEITH WARREN F

PFC

19670817

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MALONEY

DANIEL JOSEPH

SGT

19700708

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MARIN-RAMOS

HECTOR RAMON

SGT

19680414

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MC CALLUM

PETER JOHN JR

CPL

19690330

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MC CLELLAN

BRENT A

PFC

19660228

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MC GRIFF

DANNY JAY

PFC

19660228

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MC WETHY

EDGAR LEE JR

SP5

19670621

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MIDDLETON

CLAYTON

SP4

19670318

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MIDDLETON

KENNETH DALE

SP4

19660228

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MIZE

JAMES WESLEY JR

SP4

19660218

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MOORE

TERRY DWIGHT

SP4

19690326

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MYERS

CHARLES LEE

SGT

19670213

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MYERS

OLIVER WENDELL

PFC

19670411

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

OSBORNE

RICHARD GENE

PFC

19670621

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

PERRY

CARROLL WAYNE

PFC

19670118

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

PETTITT

JAMES ALLEN

SP4

19680414

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

REESE

WILLIAM PHILIP

CPL

19670817

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

RHODES

TIMOTHY V

SP4

19670816

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

RHYNES

GLOUSTER

PFC

19680524

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

RICE

FINLEY AUSTIN

CPL

19701222

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

RIGG

WILLIAM CECIL

PFC

19660218

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ROSEN

PATRICK DEAN

CPL

19701105

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

RUSSELL

RICHARD SHANNON

PFC

19680129

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SCHLIESMAN

JERROLD JOSEPH

SGT

19651117

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SHARP

DAVID JACKSON

SP4

19680707

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SMITH

CARL GENE

SP4

19670213

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SMITH

LLEWELLYN ANTONIO

PFC

19660915

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SOMERS

FRANK J

SSG

19670125

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SPIRES

ROBERT EVERETT

SP4

19690312

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

STONE

JAMES EDWARD

CPL

19681120

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

STOVER

TOMMY GENE

SGT

19680102

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

TART

CLIFTON LEE

PFC

19660228

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

TAYLOR

THEODORE F JR

PFC

19660211

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

TEMPLE

LAMAR HAYES

CPL

19670816

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

THIGPEN

WILLIAM HASSELL

1LT

19710116

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

TULLIS

JAMES CLEVELAND

SGT

19680702

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WAGNER

WILLIAM PETER III

2LT

19670621

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WALTERS

CRAIG COLLINS

SP4

19680505

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WALTON

EUGENE

SP4

19680414

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WAUGH

JOHN LOUIS

PFC

19681207

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WELCH

JOHN HAROLD

CPL

19671101

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WHINNERY

DAVID VERNON

PFC

19680429

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WHITE

JOHN ARTHUR

SGT

19700505

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WILKERSON

GEORGE OLIVER

SSG

19700609

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WILLIAMS

CARTER LEE JR

PFC

19660228

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WILSON

GALEN LLOYD

SP4

19670213

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WOMACK

ROY ARNOLD

SGT

19690330

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WOODS

CHARLES GORDON

PFC

19660615

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

YOUNG

CHARLIE M

SGT

19660228

B Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ALKIRE

THEODORE A JR

SGT

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ALLEN

JAMES OTIS

SSG

19660220

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ALLEN

WILLIAM JR

PFC

19690407

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BAKER

EUGENE JR

PFC

19680805

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BAKEWELL

RONALD CHARLES

PFC

19680802

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BANG

JAMES CURTIS

PFC

19680509

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BARBER

MORRIE CURTISS

CPL

19690224

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BEASLEY

JAMES OTIS

PFC

19671007

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BENZE

PATRICK HENRY

SP4

19690326

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BISHOP

DALE ALAN

PFC

19670413

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BOWERS

JEROME EDWARD JR

CPL

19700418

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BRAVIN

JOSEPH SIMON

1LT

19680918

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BROWN

FRED JR

SP4

19660815

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BULLOCK

LARRY ALAN

PFC

19670101

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BUMILLER

ROBERT OSCAR

SP4

19680809

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BYFORD

GARY D

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CAMPBELL

JACK

PFC

19660929

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CAMPBELL

ROBERT JOSEPH

SGT

19651221

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CANADY

ROY BILLY

PFC

19661016

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CANNADAY

MICHAEL D

PFC

19670101

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CARROLL

GERALD FORD

PFC

19670823

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CHAVEZ

EDUARDO

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CLAYTON

GARY EVERET

SGT

19680102

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

COFFEY

JERRY EAIRD

PFC

19660914

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

COOPER

OSCAR EDMOND

PFC

19651121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CORNETT

CARLOS WAYNE

SP4

19680509

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

COX

FREDDIE JAMES JR

PFC

19680509

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CRABB

WINFORD R

SP4

19680509

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CUMMINS

JOHN RUDOLPH JR

PFC

19660917

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DALTON

JOHN MICHAEL

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DANIEL

ELIJAH JR

SSG

19661022

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DEEVERS

DONALD JAMES

PFC

19690525

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DERDA

JAMES MICHAEL

CPL

19690407

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DORSEY

CARLITO LADORES

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DOUGLAS

CLARK ROBERT

SP4

19691111

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DU PONT

JAMES CAMIL

1LT

19700918

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DUNN

WAYLAND JR

SGT

19660814

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ELLIOTT

FRANK WILLIAM

SSG

19680509

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

FARRIS

NORMAN CARL

SP4

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

FOREST

DONALD STEVEN

CPL

19690326

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

FOWLER

JAMES ISIAH JR

SGT

19680804

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

FOWLER

ROBERT ALLEN

SMAJ

19680504

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

FRISK

JOHNNY EARL

PFC

19680804

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GALINDO

EDWIN GENE

CPL

19680504

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GATTI

GARY FRANCIS

CPL

19670811

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GLOVER

JAMES LEAR JR

PFC

19680828

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GODFREY

JOHN LARIMORE

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GRAY

ROBERT EDWARD

PFC

19680918

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GREEN

EDWARD JR

CPL

19690325

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GREEN

FREDDIE WALLACE

SGT

19660219

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GRIEME

RICHARD JOSEPH

SSG

19700620

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GRIFFIN

ALLEN AVERY

SP4

19680827

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HANCOCK

WILLIAM EDGAR

CPL

19670207

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HANGER

JACK DENNIS

SP4

19670321

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HARRIS

HAROLD LEE

PFC

19661021

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HAWKINS

RALLS

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HEADRICK

WILLIAM DAVID

PFC

19680620

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HEGGEN

GREGORY LYNN

CPL

19681101

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HENDERSON

ROBERT LEE

PFC

19670321

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HERIOT

THEODORE S JR

PFC

19690613

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HICKS

CHARLES LEE

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HOLCOMB

DANIEL JENNINGS

SP4

19670321

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HOOVER

THOMAS EUGENE

SGT

19690407

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HUBBARD

GERALD MONROE

SSG

19661204

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HUBBARD

ROGER LEE

PFC

19671031

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HUGHES

JOHN RAYMOND III

SP4

19700523

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HURST

RONALD LYNN

PFC

19680504

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

JACKSON

SANFORD LEVON JR

SP4

19660815

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

JOHNSON

GARY RAY

PFC

19671214

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

JOHNSON

HARVEY III

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

JOHNSON

MARION EDWARD

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

JONES

CARROLL HENRY

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

JONES

ROBERT NELSON

1LT

19680509

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

KEITT

CHARLES JOSEPH

PFC

19691111

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

KENNEDY

JAMES JR

PFC

19660518

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

KENNY

RONALD MICHAEL

PFC

19660219

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

KNOLL

RAY EDWARD

SGT

19690601

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

KOITZSCH

RONALD NORMAN

SP4

19680509

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

KRASNOFF

ARNOLD ROSS

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

LAMOREUX

EDWARD DONALD

PFC

19690325

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

LANGLOIS

JAMES THOMAS

SP4

19660815

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

LEAGUE

ROY BARRY

SGT

19680504

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

LEE

HENRY C

SSG

19670321

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

LETBETTER

BOBBY WELDON

SFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MALONE

CHARLES KENNETH

SSG

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MARCANO-DIAZ

GAMALIEL

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MARCAVAGE

ROBERT JOHN

SP4

19661015

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MC CARTHY

TIMOTHY JOHN

1LT

19661220

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MC COY

JAMES RAYMOND

PFC

19680918

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MC DONALD

GENIE LEE

SGT

19680109

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MC GUIRE

MITCHELL

SGT

19680509

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MELENDEZ

CRISTOBAL

SFC

19660929

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MITCHELL

EUGENE EMMETT

SP4

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MONROE

CARLTON LEE

SP4

19690326

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MOOREHEAD

RICHARD L

SGT

19691105

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MYERS

JOHN SAMUELS

SSG

19700710

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

NAASZ

LARRY DUANE

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

NEGRON-RODRIGUEZ

MIGUEL A

SGT

19680804

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

OLIVO

RAMIRO FROLIAN

CPL

19680509

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

PIREZ-BERGES

CARLOS

SP4

19661015

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

PLISKA

MICHAEL DENNIS

PFC

19660228

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

POBLOCK

BERNARD FRANCIS

CPL

19671226

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

RABON

JOSEPH LEVERN

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

RHODES

RAY ANTHONY

SP4

19670321

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

RICE

JOHN MICHAEL

SGT

19700108

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

RODRIGUES

RONALD

SP4

19691109

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SALLEY

WALTER JUNIOR

PFC

19660529

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SCAHILL

EDWARD JOHN

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SCARBROUGH

ENNIS RALPH

PFC

19660512

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SCHARES

ROBERT JOHN

PFC

19691118

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SMITH

ALBERT EDWIN

SFC

19680509

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SMITH

CURTIS ORAN JR

SSG

19680911

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SMITH

SAMUEL WALLACE

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SMYTHE

JAMES EDWARD

SP4

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SNYDER

ROBERT WILLIAM

PFC

19690407

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

STEPHENS

ANDREW LEWIS

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

STEWART

WILBERT JR

SP4

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

STEWART

WILLIAM JAMES

SP4

19651205

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

STONE

WILLIAM J B

PFC

19661015

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

STOUT

CLIFFORD RUSSELL

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

TERRY

RALPH PAUL

PFC

19690109

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

THOMAS

FRED L

PFC

19660815

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

TUCKER

ALVIN BERNARD

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

TUFF

MICHAEL STEPHEN

CPL

19700508

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

UNGER

LESTER EUGENE JR

SP4

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

VAN KEUREN

ALLEN L

SSG

19671214

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

VAN METER

JAKE HAROLD JR

SSG

19671007

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

VENET

GLEN ORVILLE

SP4

19690228

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

VERNON

DONALD GENE

SP4

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

VICKERY

MICHAEL CLARENCE

CPL

19700108

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WADEN

JOHN F

PFC

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WILSON

JOHN CHARLES

SGT

19661016

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WOODSMALL

MAX MARVIN

SSG

19661121

C Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ABBOTT

GUY FRANCIS

SFC

19690223

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ADAME

ARTHUR PINA

SGT

19700522

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

AGUGLIARO

MATTHEW JOHN

PFC

19671225

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

AIREY

GEORGE VERNON JR

SP4

19680509

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ALDOUS

LILO ELMER

CPL

19680915

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ALVAREZ

JIMMIE MARRON

PFC

19681202

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BARRON

JOHN ELDREW

CPL

19680112

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BAUMGARDNER

DUANE ROY

SP4

19690602

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BEECK

RONALD MARVIN

SP4

19680406

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BRANTLEY

MARK CURTIS

SGT

19700620

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BRAY

ARNOLD REX

SP4

19690427

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BROCK

LARRY DEE

1LT

19690427

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BROWN

WILLIAM FRANKLIN

PFC

19680406

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CHAMBERS

BILLY CLAYTON

SP4

19690427

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

COOPER

RICHARD LEE

SP4

19680915

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

CROCKETT

STANLEY GENE

SGT

19710102

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DOBY

CARL LEE

PFC

19680624

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DOROUGH

JERRY EUGENE

SP4

19681119

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

DOUGHERTY

JOHN CHRISTIAN

1LT

19680509

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

EDWARDS

ROY WILLIAM

PSGT

19680112

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ELLIS

WALTER GENE MERVIN

SP4

19670321

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ERFORD

JOHN LEWIS JR

CPL

19690907

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

FOSTER

BILLY REX

SP4

19680426

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

FOSTER

JAMES WILBUR

PFC

19670410

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GELDIN

JEFFREY LEE

SP4

19690602

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HAILE

RICHARD GUSTAVE JR

SGT

19700530

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HANCOCK

WILLIAM TYLER

PFC

19680406

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HARDING

STEVE ALDMAN

SSG

19680426

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HARTL

JOSEPH MICHAEL

SGT

19700522

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HAWTHORN

JOHN EDMON

SGT

19680502

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HENDERSON

WILLIAM WAYNE

PFC

19690427

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HILMES

STEVEN LEE

PFC

19680902

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HOLDER

JAMES EDWARD

1LT

19660925

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

JACKSON

BARRY

SP4

19690318

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

JOHNSON

LARRY TRAVIS

PFC

19680628

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

KELLY

MICHAEL EUGENE

PFC

19700301

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

KUEHN

DUANE JOSEPH

PFC

19680915

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

LINDSEY

WILLIAM JEFFERSON

PFC

19651117

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MAYNARD

GREGORY JOHN

CPL

19700525

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MC PARLANE

MICHAEL JOSEPH

PFC

19690603

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

PAMANET

PAUL JOSEPH

PFC

19681121

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

PARKER

LONNIE EDWARD

SP4

19670313

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

PHIPPS

ROBERT EARL

SGT

19700604

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

PIERCE

TED

SP4

19691010

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

POLEFKA

JOHN ARN

CPL

19690831

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

RAMIREZ

LORENZO JR

PFC

19680628

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

ROSE

ONSBY RAY

SP4

19660518

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

RYDEN

GARY ARDEAN

PFC

19680403

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SAGERS

RONALD RAY

SSG

19700522

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SALMON

LARRY ANTHONY

CPL

19700604

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SCHELL

DUANE CHARLES

SSG

19650918

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SMITH

FREDRICK JOE

CPL

19680706

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SMITH

GARY ROY

SP4

19690427

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SMITH

JACKIE LEE

CPL

19690715

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SNYDER

MICHAEL ALLAN

PFC

19680406

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SOKOLOF

HARVEY GERALD

SGT

19710102

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

STARRETT

JOHN DELBERT

SGT

19701004

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

TAYLOR

HERMAN L

SP4

19680510

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

TERRY

JAMES WILLIE

PFC

19680426

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

THOMAS

DAVID GEORGE

SP4

19680510

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

TRISLER

RICHARD LEE

SP4

19680706

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

TROUPE

HERMAN LEE

PFC

19660818

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

TURNER

LAWRENCE FRANK

PFC

19680512

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

WIGHT

CHARLES EDWIN

SP4

19680706

D Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BELL

NEWTON THOMAS JR

PFC

19690818

E Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BROWN

TIMOTHY JOHN

CPL

19700530

E Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

FORD

RICHARD WILLIAM

1LT

19710318

E Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

FRAZIER

REX LEONARD

SSG

19701109

E Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

GROSCOST

ROBERT MILLARD

PFC

19691030

E Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

HOUSER

CARL RAY

SP4

19690428

E Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

LEACH

RICHARD STEPHEN

PFC

19691111

E Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

LILLEY

FRANK JOHN

SGT

19691110

E Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

MILLER

JOHN ROBERT

SGT

19681121

E Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

PETERSEN

HARRY THOMAS

SGT

19701109

E Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

SHORT

BILLY DALE

SP4

19691005

E Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

YOUNG

GARY EUGENE

PFC

19690818

E Co

1st Bn

5th Cav

BAUZA-PEREZ

JUAN

SP4

19690109

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

BURTON

JAMES BILLY

SGT

19690613

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

CARR

ROBERT HOWARD JR

PFC

19660615

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

CASTILLO

LOUIS

SP4

19661121

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

DE NARDO

FRANK MICHAEL JR

PFC

19681024

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

ERTEL

LOREN LESLIE

SP4

19671010

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

HERNANDEZ

FELIPE

PFC

19690825

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

JENKINS

CHARLES WAYNE

SSG

19690319

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

KIMMEL

STANLEY REGAN

SP4

19700530

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

MANGUM

ROBIN

LTC

19691206

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

MITCHELL

THOMAS WILLIAM

SP4

19671202

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

MORGERA

DOMENICO JR

PFC

19680215

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

NAWROSKY

MICHAEL ROBERT

CPT

19680706

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

PROVENCAL

ROLAND ANDRE

PFC

19660529

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

RAMIREZ

JUAN

SP5

19670908

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

RATHMANN

EUGENE LE ROY

2LT

19681229

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

REID

LEON

SP4

19680204

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

ROBERTS

DAVID OWEN

SP4

19680131

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

ROGERS

RICHARD LEO

1LT

19681214

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

RUNKLE

ROBERT LESLIE

LTC

19680404

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

SEPUT

FREDERICK WILLIAM

SP4

19670321

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

SHAY

THOMAS WILLIAM

SP4

19660615

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

VANDEVENDER

JERRY WAYNE

PFC

19680527

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

WATKINS

BILLY JOE

SSG

19670621

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav

WAYSACK

WILLIAM JOHN

CPL

19680509

HHC

1st Bn

5th Cav