Back

Our Honored Fallen Troopers

Operation Iraqi Freedom 06-08
(2006 - 2008)


The following 488 Troopers paid the ultimate sacrifice serving their country in Operation Iraqi Freedom 06-08 (2006-2008) so that we and others may enjoy the benefits of liberty that they so much loved, protected and defended.  Each of these Troopers was assigned, attached or under the operational control of the 1st Cavalry Division at the time of their death.  

"We can never re-pay them for such noble sacrifice.  We can only look their loved ones in the eye and guarantee you that their soldiers’ deeds and sacrifice will never be forgotten, nor are they in vain."  MG Joseph F. Fil, Jr.

Date Rank Name, Age Unit Hometown
26 Oct 2006 1SG Ricky L. McGinnis, 42 A Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd Brigade Combat Team (BCT), 1st Cavalry Division Hamilton, OH
15 Nov 2006 SFC Schuyler B. Haynes, 40 HHC, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division New York, NY
15 Nov 2006 SGT Mitchel T. Mutz, 23 HHC, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Falls City, TX
18 Nov 2006 SPC Bradley N. Shilling, 22 1st Battalion, 125th Infantry, MIARNG (Attached) Stanwood, MI
21 Nov 2006 SGT James P. Musack, 23 A Troop, 7th Squadron, 10th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 4th Infantry Division (Attached) Riverside, IA
23 Nov 2006 SFC James D. Priestep, 39 46th Military Police Company, MIARNG (OPCON) Hardwood, MI
25 Nov 2006 SSG Daniel M. Morris, 28 A Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Clinton, TN
26 Nov 2006 SSG Jeanette T. Dunn, 44 A Company, Special Troops Battalion, 15th Sustainment Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division Bronx, NY
26 Nov 2006 PVT Joshua C. Burrows, 20 E Company, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Bossier City, LA
26 Nov 2006 CPT David M. Fraser, 25 E Company, 3rd Battalion, 67th Armor, 4th BCT, 4th Infantry Division (Attached) Houston, TX
26 Nov 2006 CPT Jason R. Hamill, 31 E Company, 3rd Battalion, 67th Armor, 4th BCT, 4th Infantry Division (Attached) New Haven, CT
26 Nov 2006 SSG Jeannette T. Dunn, 44 A Company, Brigade Special Troops Battalion, 15th Sustainment Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division Bronx, NY
29 Nov 2006 PFC Theodore M. West, 23 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Richmond, KY
30 Nov 2006 SSG John L. Hartman, Jr., 39 1st Brigade, 9th Division, Military Training and Transition Team (MiTT), 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (OPCON) Tampa, FL
30 Nov 2006 SSG Jeremy W. Mulhair, 35 A Troop, 1st Squadron, 7th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Omaha, NE
3 Dec 2006 PFC Troy D. Cooper, 21 HHB, 2nd Battalion, 82nd Field Artillery, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Amarillo, TX
3 Dec 2006 CPT Shawn L. English, 35 1st Brigade, 9th Division, Military Training and Transition Team (MiTT), 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (OPCON) Westerville, OH
3 Dec 2006 CPL Billy B. Farris, 20 5th Battalion, 20th Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (OPCON) Bapchule, AZ
3 Dec 2006 SPC Kenneth W. Haines, 25 HHB, 2nd Battalion, 82nd Field Artillery, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Fulton, NY
4 Dec 2006 SGT Jay R. Gauthreaux, 26 HHC, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 1st Cavalry Division Thibodux, LA
4 Dec 2006 SPC Ross A. McGinnis, 19 C Company, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Knox, PA
7 Dec 2006 SSG Kristofer R. Ciraso, 26 A Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Bangor, ME
7 Dec 2006 CPL Micah S. Gifford, 27 A Company, 3rd Battalion, 509th (Airborne), 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Redding, CA
7 Dec 2006 SSG Henry W. Linck, 23 A Company, 3rd Battalion, 509th (Airborne), 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Manhattan, KS
10 Dec 2006 SPC Philip C. Ford, 21 C Company, 3rd Battalion, 509th (Airborne), 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Freeport, TX
10 Dec 2006 SGT Brennan C. Gibson, 26 C Company, 3rd Battalion, 509th (Airborne), 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Tualatin, OR
10 Dec 2006 SPC Shawn M. Murphy, 24 C Company, 3rd Battalion, 509th (Airborne), 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Fort Bragg, NC
10 Dec 2006 SPC Nicholas P. Steinbacher, 22 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division La Crescenta, CA
12 Dec 2006 SGT Brent W. Dunkleberger, 29 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division New Bloomfield, PA
15 Dec 2006 SGT Henry K. Kahalewai, 43 A Troop, 1st Squadron, 14th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Hilo, HI
16 Dec 2006 Joe L. Baines, 19 C Troop, 1st Squadron, 7th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Newark, NJ
16 Dec 2006 SSG David R. Staats, 30 C Troop, 1st Squadron, 7th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Pueblo, CO
16 Dec 2006 CPL Matthew J. Stanley, 22 C Troop, 1st Squadron, 7th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Wolfeboro Falls, NH
16 Dec 2006 PFC Seth M. Stanton, 19 C Troop, 1st Squadron, 7th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Colorado Springs, CO
18 Dec 2006 SSG Brian L. Mintzlaff, 34 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Fort Worth, TX
20 Dec 2006 SGT Scott D. Dykman, 27 A Company, 1st Battalion, 501st Parachute Infantry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Helena, MT
20 Dec 2006 SSG Jacob G. McMillan, 25 A Company, 1st Battalion, 501st Parachute Infantry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Lafayette, IN
20 Dec 2006 SPC Robert J. Volker, 21 E Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Big Springs, TX
22 Dec 2006 SPC Joshua D. Sheppard, 22 642nd Engineer Support Company, 7th Engineer Battalion, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Quinton, OK
23 Dec 2006 CPL John Barta, 25 D Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Corpus Christi, TX
23 Dec 2006 SPC Elias Elias, 27 HHT, 3rd Squadron, 61st Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Glendora, CA
23 Dec 2006 SGT Curtis L. Norris, 28 F Company, 210th Brigade Support Battalion, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Dansville, MI
23 Dec 2006 SPC Wilson A. Algrim, 21 1st Battalion, 125th Infantry Regiment (Mechanized), MIARNG (Attached) Howell, MI
23 Dec 2006 SPC Bobby Mejia, II, 20 1st Battalion, 125th Infantry Regiment (Mechanized), MIARNG (Attached) Saginaw, MI
23 Dec 2006 SGT Chad J. Vollmer, 24 1st Battalion, 125th Infantry Regiment (Mechanized), MIARNG (Attached) Grand Rapids, MI
25 Dec 2006 CPT Hayes Clayton, 29 842nd Military Training and Transition Team (MiTT), 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (OPCON) Marietta, GA
25 Dec 2006 SGT Jason C. Denfrund, 24 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Cattagaugus, NY
25 Dec 2006 SSG Jae S. Moon, 21 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Levittown, PA
25 Dec 2006 PFC Andrew H. Nelson, 19 A Company, 9th Engineer Battalion, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Saint Johns, MI
25 Dec 2006 SPC Aaron L. Preston, 29 A Company, 9th Engineer Battalion, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Dallas, TX
25 Dec 2006 SFC Dexter E. Wheelous, 37 842nd Military Training and Transition Team (MiTT), 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (OPCON) Winder, GA
25 Dec 2006 PFC Eric R. Wilkus, 20 57th Military Police Company, 8th Military Police Battalion, 8th MP Brigade (OPCON) Hamilton, NJ
26 Dec 2006 SSG John T. Bubeck A Company, 9th Engineer Battalion, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Collegeville, PA
26 Dec 2006 SPC Joseph A. Strong, 21 D Company, 3rd Battalion, 509th Parachute Infantry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Lebanon, IN
26 Dec 2006 SPC Douglas L. Tinsley, 21 HHC, 3rd Battalion, 509th Parachute Infantry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Chester, SC
27 Dec 2006 PFC Clinton T. McCormick, 20 A Company, 2nd Brigade Support Battalion, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Jacksonville, FL
27 Dec 2006 SPC Nathaniel A. Given, 21 D Company, 4th Battalion, 31st Infantry, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Dickinson, TX
27 Dec 2006 SGT Christopher P. Messer, 28 D Company, 4th Battalion, 31st Infantry, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Petersburg, MI
28 Dec 2006 SPC Luis G. Ayala, 21 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division South Gate, CA
28 Dec 2006 SPC Dustin R. Donica, 22 A Company, 3rd Battalion, 509th (Airborne), 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Spring, TX
29 Dec 2006 SGT Lawrence J. Carter, 25 HHC, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Rancho Cucamonga, CA
29 Dec 2006 PFC William R. Newgard, 20 HHC, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Arlington Heights, IL
30 Dec 2006 SGT John M. Sullivan, 22 B Battery, 2nd Battalion, 17th Field Artillery, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Hixon, TN
31 Dec 2006 PFC Alan R. Blohm, 21 HHC, 4th Special Troops Battalion, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Kenai, AK
31 Dec 2006 CPL Jonathan E. Schiller, 20 E Company (Forward Support), 215th Brigade Support Battalion, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Ottumwa, IA
31 Dec 2006 CPL Richard A. Smith, 20 E Company (Forward Support), 215th Brigade Support Battalion, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Grand Prairie, TX
1 Jan 2007 SGT Thomas E. Vandling, 26 303rd Psychological Operations Company, U.S. Army Civil Affairs (Attached) Pittsburgh, PA
4 Jan 2007 SSG Charles D. Allen, 28 Medical Company, 296th Brigade Support Battalion, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Wasilla, AK
6 Jan 2007 CPL Jeremiah J. Johnson, 23 D Company, 3rd Battalion, 509th Parachute Infantry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Vancouver, WA
6 Jan 2007 SPC Raymond N. Mitchell, III, 21 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) West Memphis, AR
7 Jan 2007 SPC Eric T. Caldwell, 22 E Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Salisbury, MD
7 Jan 2007 CPL Stephen J. Raderstorf, 21 A Company, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Peoria, AZ
7 Jan 2007 SRA Elizabeth A. Loncki, 23 775th Civil Engineer Squadron, U.S. Air Force (OPCON) New Castle, DE
7 Jan 2007 SRA Daniel B. Miller, 24 775th Civil Engineer Squadron, U.S. Air Force (OPCON) Galesburg, IL
7 Jan 2007 TSGT Timothy R. Weiner, 35 775th Civil Engineer Squadron, U.S. Air Force (OPCON) Tamarac, FL
9 Jan 2007 SPC Ryan R. Berg, 19 B Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Sabine Pass, TX
14 Jan 2007 SGT James D. Riekena, 22 C Company, 130th Engineer Battalion, 1169th Engineer Group, Alabama Army National Guard (Attached) Redmond, WA
14 Jan 2007 SGT Paul T. Sanchez, 32 543rd Military Police Company, 91st MP Battalion, 10th Sustainment Brigade, 10th Mountain Division (OPCON) Irving, TX
15 Jan 2007 SGT Ian C. Anderson, 22 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Prairie Village, KS
15 Jan 2007 SGT John E. Cooper, 29 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Ewing, KY
15 Jan 2007 2LT Mark J. Daily, 23 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Irvine, CA
15 Jan 2007 CPL Matthew T. Grimm, 21 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Wisconsin Rapids, WI
15 Jan 2007 CPL Jason J. Corbett, 23 D Company, 1st Battalion, 501st Parachute Infantry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Casper, WY
18 Jan 2007 CPL William J. Rechenmacher, 24 Headquarters and Service Company, Division Special Troops Battalion, 1st Cavalry Division Jacksonville, FL
19 Jan 2007 SFC Russell P. Borea, 38 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division El Paso, TX
20 Jan 2007 CPT Brian S. Freeman, 31 B Company, 412th Civil Affairs Battalion (Attached) Temecula, CA
20 Jan 2007 PFC Ryan J. Hill, 20 C Company, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Keizer, OR
20 Jan 2007 PFC Allen B. Jaynes, 21 HHT, 3rd Squadron, 61st Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Henderson, TX
20 Jan 2007 SPC Jeffrey D. Bisson, 22 A Company, 3rd Battalion, 509th Airborne Infantry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Vista, CA
20 Jan 2007 SGT Sean P. Fennerty, 25 A Company, 3rd Battalion, 509th Airborne Infantry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Corvallis, OR
20 Jan 2007 SGT Phillip D. McNeill, 22 A Company, 3rd Battalion, 509th Airborne Infantry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Sunrise, FL
20 Jan 2007 CPL Toby R. Olsen, 28 A Company, 3rd Battalion, 509th Airborne Infantry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Manchester, NH
20 Jan 2007 SPC Johnathan B. Chism, 22 A Battery, 2nd Battalion, 377th Parachute Field Artillery, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Gonzales, LA
20 Jan 2007 PFC Shawn P. Falter, 25 A Battery, 2nd Battalion, 377th Parachute Field Artillery, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Cortland, NY
20 Jan 2007 1LT Jacob N. Fritz, 25 A Battery, 2nd Battalion, 377th Parachute Field Artillery, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Verdon, NE
20 Jan 2007 PVT Johnathan M. Millican, 20 A Battery, 2nd Battalion, 377th Parachute Field Artillery, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Trafford, AL
22 Jan 2007 CPL Nicholas P. Brown, 24 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Huber Heights, OH
22 Jan 2007 SPC Brandon L. Stout, 23 46th Military Police Company, Michigan Army National Guard, 759th Military Police Battalion, 89th Military Police Brigade (OPCON) Grand Rapids, MI
22 Jan 2007 SSG Jamie D. Wilson, 34 A Company, 3rd Battalion, 509th Airborne Infantry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) San Diego, CA
23 Jan 2007 SSG Michael J. Wiggins, 26 79th Ordnance Battalion (OPCON) Cleveland, OH
24 Jan 2007 SSG Hector Leija, 27 B Company, 1st Battalion, 23rd Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Houston, TX
25 Jan 2007 PFC Michael C. Balsley, 23 B Troop, 3rd Squadron, 61st Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Hayward, CA
25 Jan 2007 SGT Alexander H. Fuller, 21 B Troop, 3rd Squadron, 61st Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Centerville, MA
25 Jan 2007 SPC Darrell W. Shipp, 25 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division San Antonio, TX
26 Jan 2007 SPC Nathan P. Fairlie, 21 B Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Candor, NY
27 Jan 2007 SGT Mickel D. Garrigus, 24 543rd Military Police Company, 91st MP Battalion, 10th Sustainment Brigade, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Elma, WA
27 Jan 2007 PFC Jon B. St. John, II, 25 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Neenah, WI
27 Jan 2007 CPL Timothy A. Swanson, 21 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division San Antonio, TX
27 Jan 2007 PFC David T. Toomalatai, 19 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Long Beach, CA
28 Jan 2007 CW3 Cornell C. Chao, 36 B Company, 4th Battalion, 227th Aviation, 1st Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Divison Orange City, CA
28 Jan 2007 CPT Mark T. Resh, 28 HHC, 4th Battalion, 227th Aviation, 1st Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Divison Pittsburgh, PA
1 Feb 2007 PFC David C. Armstrong, 21 57th Military Police Company, 8th Military Police Battalion, 8th Theater Sustainment Command (OPCON) Zanesville, OH
1 Feb 2007 PFC Kenneth T. Butler, 21 57th Military Police Company, 8th Military Police Battalion, 8th Theater Sustainment Command (OPCON) East Liverpool, OH
1 Feb 2007 SPC Eric R. Sieger, 18 B Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Layton, UT
2 Feb 2007 SSG Terrence D. Dunn, 38 B Company, 210th Brigade Support Battalion, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Houston, TX
2 Feb 2007 CPT Kevin C. Landeck, 26 B Battery, 2nd Battalion, 15th Field Artillery, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Wheaton, IL
2 Feb 2007 CW2 Jason G. DeFrenn, 34 A Company, 1st Battalion, 227th Aviation, 1st Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division Barnwell, SC
2 Feb 2007 CW4 Keith Yoakum, 41 A Company, 1st Battalion, 227th Aviation, 1st Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division Hemet, CA
3 Feb 2007 SSG Ronnie L. Sanders, 26 A Company, 407th Brigade Support Battalion, 2nd BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) Thibodaux, LA
4 Feb 2007 PV2 Clarence T. Spencer, 24 B Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division  Fort Worth, TX
6 Feb 2007 PFC Brian A. Browning, 20 B Company, 4th Battalion, 31st Infantry, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Astoria, OR
9 Feb 2007 CPL Leeroy A. Camacho, 28 B Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Saipan, Mariana Islands
9 Feb 2007 SSG Eric Ross, 26 B Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Kenduskeag, ME
9 Feb 2007 SSG Alan W. Shaw, 31 B Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Little Rock, AR
11 Feb 2007 SGT Russell A. Kurtz, 22 B Company, 3rd Battalion, 509th Parachute Infantry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Bethel Park, PA
11 Feb 2007 SGT Robert B. Thrasher, 23 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Folsom, CA
14 Feb 2007 SFC Allen Mosteiro, 42 B Troop, 1st Squadron, 7th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Fort Worth, TX
14 Feb 2007 PFC Branden C. Cummings, 20 A Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Titusville, FL
14 Feb 2007 SPC Ronnie G. Madore, Jr., 34 E Company (Forward Support), 215th Brigade Support Battalion, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division  San Diego, CA
14 Feb 2007 SGT John D. Rode, 24 E Company (Forward Support), 215th Brigade Support Battalion, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division  Pineville, NC
14 Feb 2007 SGT Carl L. Seigart, 32 E Company (Forward Support), 215th Brigade Support Battalion, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division  San Luis Obispo, CA
17 Feb 2007 PFC Justin T. Paton, 24 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Alanson, MI
17 Feb 2007 SFC William C. Spillers, 39 230th Finance Detachment, 210th Finance Battalion, MSARNG (OPCON) Terry, MS
18 Feb 2007 SGT Matthew S. Apuan, 27 D Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Las Cruces, NM
18 Feb 2007 SPC Chad E. Marsh, 20 C Company, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Wichita, KS
19 Feb 2007 SGT Pedro J. Colon, 25 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Cicero, IL
19 Feb 2007 CPL Montrel S. McArn, 21 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Raeford, NC
19 Feb 2007 SPC Matthew C. Bowe, 19 B Troop, 1st Squadron, 89th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Coraopolis, PA
19 Feb 2007 SPC Adare W. Cleveland, 19 B Troop, 1st Squadron, 89th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Anchorage, AK
19 Feb 2007 SGT Shawn M. Dunkin, 25 B Troop, 1st Squadron, 89th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Columbia, SC
20 Feb 2007 SGT Richard L. Ford, 40 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 325th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) East Hartford, CT
24 Feb 2007 SGT Jeremy D. Barnett, 27 HHC, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Mineral City, OH
27 Feb 2007 SGT Jonathan D. Cadavero, 24 HHC, 2nd Brigade Special Troops Battalion, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Takoma Park, MD
27 Feb 2007 CPL Lorne E. Henry, 21 A Company, 2nd Brigade Special Troops Battalion, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Niagra Falls, NY
27 Feb 2007 SGT Richard A. Soukenka, 30 A Company, 2nd Brigade Special Troops Battalion, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Oceanside, CA
27 Feb 2007 SSG Karl O. Soto-Pinedo, 22 A Company, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) San Juan, PR
2 Mar 2007 SSG Paul M. Latourney, 28 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Roselle, IL
2 Mar 2007 SPC Luis O. Rodriguez-Contrera HHC, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Allentown, PA
3 Mar 2007 SGT Ashly L. Moyer, 21 630th Military Police Company, 759th MP Battalion, 89th MP Brigade (OPCON) Emmaus, PA
3 Mar 2007 SGT Brandon A. Parr, 25 630th Military Police Company, 759th MP Battalion, 89th MP Brigade (OPCON) West Valley, UT
3 Mar 2007 SGT Michael C. Peek, 23 630th Military Police Company, 759th MP Battalion, 89th MP Brigade (OPCON) Chesapeake, VA
5 Mar 2007 SGT Blake Harris, 22 HHC, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Pueblo, CO
5 Mar 2007 PV2 Barry W. Mayo, 21 B Battery, 2nd Battalion, 82nd Field Artillery, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Ecru, MS
5 Mar 2007 SPC Ryan D. Russell, 20 HHC, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Elm City, NC
7 Mar 2007 PV2 Mark W. Graham, 22 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Lafayette, LA
7 Mar 2007 SPC Shawn P. Rankinen, 28 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Winchester, CA
7 Mar 2007 SPC Michael D. Rivera, 22 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Brooklyn, NY
7 Mar 2007 SSG Christopher R. Webb, 28 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Winchester, CA
11 Mar 2007 SGT Thomas L. Latham, 23 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Delmar, MD
11 Mar 2007 SPC Jonathan K. Smith, 19 F Company (Forward Support), 115th Brigade Support Battalion, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Atlanta, GA
13 Mar 2007 SGT Robert M. Carr, 22 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Warren, OH
13 Mar 2007 PFC Alberto Garcia, Jr., 23 C Company, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Bakersfield, CA
14 Mar 2007 CPL Brian L. Chevalier, 21 B Company, 5th Battalion, 20th Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Athens, GA
14 Mar 2007 SPC Stephen M. Kowalczyk, 32 C Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division San Diego, CA
14 Mar 2007 SPC Adam J. Rosema, 27 E Company (Forward Support), 215th Brigade Support Battalion, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Pasadena, CA
15 Mar 2007 SPC James L. Arnold, 21 B Company, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Mattawan, MI
15 Mar 2007 SGT Emerson N. Brand B Company, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Rigby, ID
15 Mar 2007 SSG Blake M. Harris, 27 HHC, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Hampton, GA
15 Mar 2007 SSG Terry W. Prater, 25 B Company, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Speedwell, TN
16 Mar 2007 SFC Christopher R. Brevard, 31 A Company, 1st Battalion, 501st Parachute Infantry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Phoenix, AZ
17 Mar 2007 SPC Marieo Guerrero, 30 A Company, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Fort Worth, TX
17 Mar 2007 SGT John E. Allen, 25 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Palmdale, CA
17 Mar 2007 PFC William N. Davis, 25 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Adrian, MI
17 Mar 2007 PFC John F. Landry, 20 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Lowell, MA
17 Mar 2007 SGT Ed Santini, 25 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Toa Baja, PR
18 Mar 2007 SGT Ryan P. Green, 24 B Company, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division The Woodlands, TX
20 Mar 2007 SGT Wayne R. Cornell, 26 HHC, 1st Battalion, 28th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Holstein, NE
20 Mar 2007 PFC Stephen K. Richardson, 22 HHC, 1st Battalion, 28th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Bridgeport, CT
20 Mar 2007 SGT Curtis E. Glawson, Jr., 24 E Company (Forward Support),  610th Brigade Support Battalion, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Daleville, AL
21 Mar 2007 SSG Darrell R. Griffin, Jr., 36 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Alhambra, CA
21 Mar 2007 SGT Nicholas J. Lightner, 29 HHC, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Newport, OR
22 Mar 2007 SGT Freeman L. Gardner, 26 18th Engineer Company, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Little Rock, AR
23 Mar 2007 SPC Lance C. Springer, II, 23 HHT, 1st Squadron, 40th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Fort Worth, TX
25 Mar 2007 SPC Sean K. McDonald, 21 A Company, 9th Engineer Battalion, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Rosemount, MN
29 Mar 2007 SGT Joe Polo, 24 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Opalocka, FL
31 Mar 2007 SSG Jason R. Arnette, 24 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Amelia, VA
31 Mar 2007 SPC Wilfred Flores, Jr., 20 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Lawton, OK
31 Mar 2007 1LT Neale M. Shank, 25 HHT, 1st Squadron, 89th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Fort Wayne, IN
1 Apr 2007 SPC William G. Bowling, 24 HHC, 2nd Brigade Special Troops Battalion, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Beattyville, KY
1 Apr 2007 SGT Robert M. McDowell, 30 HHC, 2nd Brigade Special Troops Battalion, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Deer Park, TX
1 Apr 2007 SSG David A. Mejias, 26 HHC, 2nd Brigade Special Troops Battalion, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) San Juan, PR
1 Apr 2007 SSG Eric R. Vick, 25 HHC, 2nd Brigade Special Troops Battalion, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Spring Hope, NC
3 Apr 2007 SSG Shane R. Becker, 35 A Troop, 1st Squadron, 40th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Helena, MT
3 Apr 2007 PFC Gabriel J. Figueroa, 20 HHC, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Baldwin Park, CA
4 Apr 2007 SSG Jerry C. Burge, 39 E Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Carriere, MS
4 Apr 2007 CPL Joseph H. Cantell, IV , 23 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Ashland, KY
4 Apr 2007 SPC James J. Coon, 22 B Company, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Walnut Creek, CA
4 Apr 2007 PFC Walter Freeman, Jr., 20 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Lancaster, CA
4 Apr 2007 PFC Derek A. Gibson, 20 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Eustis, FL
5 Apr 2007 SGT Jason A. Shaffer, 28 HHC, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Derry, PA
6 Apr 2007 SPC Jay S. Cajimat A Company, 2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Lahaina, HI
6 Apr 2007 SPC Daniel A. Fuentes, 19 D Company, 1st Battalion, 28th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Levittown, NY
6 Apr 2007 SPC Ryan S. Dallam, 24 HHC, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Norman, OK
6 Apr 2007 PV2 Damian Lopez-Rodriguez, 19 HHC, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Tucson, AZ
6 Apr 2007 CPT Anthony Palermo, 26 HHC, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Brockton, MA
8 Apr 2007 SGT Adam P. Kennedy, 25 HHC, 4th Brigade Combat Team, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Norfolk, MA
8 Apr 2007 1LT Phillip I. Neel, 27 A Company, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Fredericksburg, TX
8 Apr 2007 SGT Todd A. Singleton, 24 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Muskegon, MI
8 Apr 2007 SSG Jesse L. Williams, 25 B Company, 5th Battalion, 20th Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Santa Rosa, CA
9 Apr 2007 CPL Clifford A. Spohn, III, 21 B Company, 3rd Battalion, 509th Airborne Infantry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Albuquerque, NM
9 Apr 2007 PFC Brian L. Holden, 20 A Battery, 2nd Battalion, 17th Field Artillery, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Claremont, NC
9 Apr 2007 SPC Ismael G. Solorio, 21 A Battery, 2nd Battalion, 17th Field Artillery, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) San Luis, AZ
9 Apr 2007 PFC Brett A. Walton, 37 A Battery, 2nd Battalion, 17th Field Artillery, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Hillsboro, OR
10 Apr 2007 PFC Kyle G. Bohrnsen, 22 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Phillipsburg, MT
11 Apr 2007 SGT Raymond S. Sevaaetasi, 29 F Company (Forward Support), 15th Brigade Support Battalion, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division  Pago Pago, AS
12 Apr 2007 CPL Jason J. Beadles, 22 877th Engineer Company, 20th Engineer Battalion, 1169th Engineer Group (Attached) La Porte, IN
12 Apr 2007 SPC James T. Lindsey, 20 C Company, 3rd Battalion, 509th Airborne Infantry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Florence, AL
12 Apr 2007 1LT Gwilym J. Newman, 24 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Waldorf, MD
12 Apr 2007 PFC John G. Borbonus, 19 B Troop, 1st Squadron, 40th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Boise, ID
12 Apr 2007 CPL Cody A. Putnam, 22 B Troop, 1st Squadron, 40th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Attached) Lafayette, IN
12 Apr 2007 CPL Jason J. Beadles, 22 887th Engineer Company, 20th Engineer Battalion, 1169th Engineer Group (Attached) La Porte, IN
15 Apr 07 PFC Steven J. Walberg, 18 HHT, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Paradise, CA
16 Apr 2007 SGT Mario K. DeLeon, 26 A Company, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) San Francisco, CA
16 Apr 2007 PFC Aaron M. Genevie, 22 B Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Chambersburg, PA
16 Apr 2007 PFC Lucas V. Starcevich, 25 C Company, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Canton, IL
17 Apr 2007 PFC Richard P. Langenbrunner, 19 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 69th Armor, 2nd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached)  Fort Wayne, IN
18 Apr 2007 PFC Jason M. Morales, 20 D Company, 1-28th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) La Puente, CA
18 Apr 2007 CPL Wade J. Oglesby, 27 C Battery, 1st Battalion, 37th Field Artillery, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Grand Junction, CO
18 Apr 2007 CPL Michael M. Rojas, 21 C Battery, 1st Battalion, 37th Field Artillery, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Fresno, CA
21 Apr 2007 SGT William W. Bushnell, 24 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Jasper, AR
21 Apr 2007 SSG Marlon B. Harper, 34 HHC, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Baltimore, MD
21 Apr 2007 PFC Christopher M. North, 21 A Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Sarasota, FL
21 Apr 2007 PFC Micheal J. Slater, 19 A Company, 407th Brigade Support Battalion, 2nd BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) Scott Depot, WV
28 Apr 2007 SGT Norman L. Tollett, 30 C Company, 1st Battalion, 504th Parachute Infantry, 1st BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) Columbus, OH
29 Apr 2007 SPC Brian A. Botello, 19 A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 61st Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Alta, IA
29 Apr 2007 SGT Alexander J. Funcheon, 21 A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 61st Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Bel Aire, KS
29 Apr 2007 SSG Jay E. Martin, 29 A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 61st Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Baltimore, MD
2 May 2007 1LT Ryan P. Jones, 23 A Company, 4th Brigade Special Troops Battalion, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division (Attached) Westminster, MA
2 May 2007 SPC Astor A Sunsin-Pineda, 20 A Company, 4th Brigade Special Troops Battalion, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division (Attached) Long Beach, CA
2 May 2007 PFC Katie M. Soenksen, 19 410th Military Police Company, 720th Military Police Battalion, 89th MP Brigade (OPCON) Davenport, IA
3 May 2007 PFC John D. Flores, 21 HHC, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Barrigada, GU
3 May 2007 SGT Felix G. Gonzalez-Iraheta, 25 HHC, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Sun Valley, CA
3 May 2007 PFC Jerome J. Potter, 24 A Company, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Tacoma, WA
3 May 2007 SPC Andrew R. Weiss, 28 A Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Lafayette, IN
4 May 2007 SSG Christopher N. Hamlin, 24 B Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division London, KY
5 May 2007 PFC Larry I. Guyton, 22 B Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Brenham, TX
6 May 2007 SPC Robert J. Dixon, 27 A Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Minneapolis, MN
6 May 2007 SSG Christopher S. Kiernan, 37 D Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Virginia Beach, VA
6 May 2007 SSG Virgil C. Martinez, 33 D Battery, 1st Battalion, 7th Field Artillery, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) West Valley, UT
6 May 2007 CPL Matthew L. Alexander, 21 A Company, 5th Battalion, 20th Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Gretna, NE
6 May 2007 CPL Anthony M. Bradshaw, 21 A Company, 5th Battalion, 20th Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) San Antonio, TX
6 May 2007 SGT Jason R. Harkins, 25 A Company, 5th Battalion, 20th Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Clarkesville, GA
6 May 2007 SGT Joel W. Lewis, 28 A Company, 5th Battalion, 20th Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Sandia Park, NM
6 May 2007 CPL Michael A. Pursel, 19 A Company, 5th Battalion, 20th Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Clinton, UT
6 May 2007 SSG Vincenzo Romeo, 23 A Company, 5th Battalion, 20th Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Lodi, NJ
8 May 2007 CPL Dan H. Nguyen, 24 A Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Sugar Land, TX
10 May 2007 SPC Michael K. Frank, 36 HHC, 1st Battalion, 504th Parachute Infantry, 1st BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) Great Falls, MT
10 May 2007 PFC Anthony J. Sausto, 22 A Company, 1st Battalion, 38th Infantry, 4th BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Lake Havasu City, AZ
10 May 2007 SGT Jason W. Vaughn, 29 A Company, 5th Battalion, 20th Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Iuka, MS
13 May 2007 1LT Andrew J. Bacevich, 27 D Company, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division  Walpole, MA
14 May 2007 SPC Nicholas S. Hartge, 20 C Company, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Rome City, IN
14 May 2007 SGT Thomas G. Wright, 38 46th Military Police Company, 759th Military Police Battalion, 89th MP Brigade (OPCON) Holly, MI
17 May 2007 SPC Aaron D. Gautier, 19 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 23rd Infantry, 4th BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Hampton, VA
17 May 2007 CPL Jonathan V. Hamm, 20 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 23rd Infantry, 4th BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Baltimore, MD
18 May 2007 SGT Anselmo Martinez, III, 26 B Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Robstown, TX
18 May 2007 SGT Casey W. Nash, 22 HHC, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Baltimore, MD
18 May 2007 SPC Joshua G. Romero, 19 B Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Crowley, TX
18 May 2007 SFC Scott J. Brown, 33 HHC, 1st Battalion, 325th Airborne Infantry, 2nd BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) Windsor, CO
18 May 2007 CPL Marquis J. McCants, 23 HHC, 1st Battalion, 325th Airborne Infantry, 2nd BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) San Antonio, TX
19 May 2007 SPC David W. Behrle, 20 A Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Tipton, IA
19 May 2007 SPC Joseph A. Gilmore, 26 HHC, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Webster, FL
19 May 2007 PFC Travis F. Haslip, 20 A Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Ooltewah, TN
19 May 2007 SGT Jean P. Medlin, 27 A Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Pelham, AL
19 May 2007 SSG Christopher Moore, 28 A Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Alpaugh, CA
19 May 2007 PFC Alexander R. Varela, 19 A Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Fernley, NV
22 May 2007 PV2 Oscar Sauceda, Jr., 21 D Company, 1st Battalion, 28th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Del Rio, TX
24 May 2007 SPC Mark Ryan C. Caguioa, 21 B Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Stockton, CA
24 May 2007 PFC Robert H. Dembowski, 20 B Company, 1st Battalion, 504th Airborne Infantry, 1st BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) Ivyland, PA
24 May 2007 SFC Robert E. Dunham, 36 National Police Training Team, 1st Brigade Transition Team, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Baltimore, MD
24 May 2007 SSG Russell K. Shoemaker, 31 National Police Training Team, 1st Brigade Transition Team, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Sweet Springs, MO
24 May 2007 SGT Iosiwo Uruo, 27 B Troop, 1st Squadron, 14th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Agana Heights, GU
26 May 2007 SPC Clinton C. Blodgett, 19 A Company, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Pekin, IN
26 May 2007 PFC Charles B. Hester, 23 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Cataldo, ID
26 May 2007 CPL Francis M. Trussel, Jr., 21 D Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Lincoln, IL
28 May 2007 CPL Junior Cedeno Sanchez, 20 B Company, 1st Battalion, 38th Infantry, 4th BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Miami, FL
28 May 2007 SSG Thomas M. McFall, 36 B Company, 1st Battalion, 38th Infantry, 4th BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Glendora, CA
28 May 2007 CPL Alexandre A. Alexeev, 23 A Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Wilmington, CA
28 May 2007 CPL Zachary D. Baker, 24 A Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Vilonia, AR
28 May 2007 SGT Anthony D. Ewing, 22 A Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Phoenix, AZ
28 May 2007 CPL James E. Summers, III, 21 A Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Bourbon, MO
28 May 2007 1LT Kile G. West, 23 A Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Pasadena, TX
29 May 2007 PFC Robert A. Liggett, 23 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 69th Armor, 3rd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached) Urbana, IL
29 May 2007 CPL Jonathan A. Markham, 22 A Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Bedford, TX
29 May 2007 SPC Doonewey White, 26 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Milpitas, CA
30 May 3007 SGT Bacilio E. Cuellar, 24 C Company, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Odessa, TX
30 May 3007 CPL James E. Lundin, 20 C Company, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Bellport, NY
30 May 3007 SPC Joshua M. Moore, 20 C Company, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Russellville, KY
31 May 2007 SPC Matthew E. Baylis, 20 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Oakdale, NY
31 May 2007 SGT Chadrick O. Domino, 23 A Company, 1st Battalion, 23rd Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Ennis, TX
1 Jun 2007 SSG Juan F. Campos, 27 C Company, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) McAllen, TX
2 Jun 2007 CPL Romel Catalan, 21 A Company, 1st Battalion, 23rd Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Los Angeles, CA
2 Jun 2007 CPL Jeremiah D. Costello, 22 G Company (Forward Support), 27th Brigade Support Battalion, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Carlinville, IL
2 Jun 2007 CPL Keith V. Nespa, 21 G Company (Forward Support), 27th Brigade Support Battalion, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division New Philadelphia, OH
2 Jun 2007 SGT Dariek E. Dehn, 32 C Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Spangle, WA
2 Jun 2007 SGT Shawn E. Dressler, 22 A Company, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Santa Maria, CA
3 Jun 2007 SPC Joshua D. Brown, 26 A Company, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Tampa, FL
3 Jun 2007 SGT James C. Akin, 23 B Battery, 1st Battalion, 37th Field Artillery, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Albuquerque, NM
3 Jun 2007 SSG Greg P. Gagarin, 38 B Battery, 1st Battalion, 37th Field Artillery, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Los Angeles, CA
3 Jun 2007 SGT Tyler J. Kritz, 21 B Battery, 1st Battalion, 37th Field Artillery, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Eagle River, WI
3 Jun 2007 SGT Robert A. Surber, 24 B Battery, 1st Battalion, 37th Field Artillery, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Inverness, FL
3 Jun 2007 SGT Caleb P. Christopher, 25 B Company, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Chandler, AZ
3 Jun 2007 SGT Kimel L. Watt, 21 C Battery, 1st Battalion, 7th Field Artillery, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Brooklyn, NY
5 Jun 2007 SGT Andrew J. Higgins, 28 A Company, 5th Battalion, 20th Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Hayward, CA
5 Jun 2007 PFC Justin A Verdeja, 20 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) La Puente, CA
6 Jun 2007 SPC Shawn D. Gajdos, 25 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Grand Rapids, MI
6 Jun 2007 SFC Greg L. Sutton, 38 212th Military Training and Transition Team (MiTT), 1st BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Spring Lake, NC
9 Jun 2007 PVT Scott A. Miller, 20 HHC, 5th Battalion, 20th Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Casper, WY
10 Jun 2007 SSG Brian M. Long, 32 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Burns, WY
10 Jun 2007 CPL Llythaniele Fender, 21 B Battery, 5th Battalion, 5th Air Defense Artillery (Attached to Division Special Troops Battalion, 1st Cavalry Division) Medical Lake, WA
10 Jun 2007 CPL Meresebang Ngiraked, 21 B Battery, 5th Battalion, 5th Air Defense Artillery (Attached to Division Special Troops Battalion, 1st Cavalry Division) Koror, Palau
11 Jun 2007 PFC Cameron K. Payne, 22 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Corona, CA
12 Jun 2007 PVT William C. Johnson, 22 B Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Oxford, NC
14 Jun 2007 SSG Michael A. Bechert, 24 C Company, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) New Castle, IN
14 Jun 2007 SPC Josiah W. Hollopeter, 27 C Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division San Diego, CA
15 Jun 2007 PFC Michael P. Pittman, 34 B Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Davenport, IA
18 Jun 2007 SGT Eric L. Snell, 35 B Troop, 3rd Squadron, 61st Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Trenton, NJ
18 Jun 2007 PFC David A. Wilkey, Jr., 22 C Company, 1st Battalion, 28th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Elkhart, IN
18 Jun 2007 PFC Jacob T. Tracy, 20 A Company, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Palestine, IL
19 Jun 2007 SPC Darryl W. Linder, 23 A Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Hickory, NC
20 Jun 2007 PFC David J. Bentz, III, 20 B Company, 1st Battalion, 64th Armor, 2nd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached) Newfield, NJ
20 Jun 2007 MAJ Sid W. Brookshire, 36 HHC, 1st Battalion, 64th Armor, 2nd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached) Willard, MO
20 Jun 2007 SPC Joe G. Charfauros, Jr., 33 B Company, 1st Battalion, 64th Armor, 2nd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached) Rota, Mariana Islands
20 Jun 2007 SSG Darren P. Hubbell, 38 B Company, 1st Battalion, 64th Armor, 2nd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached) Tifton, GA
21 Jun 2007 SPC Karen N. Clifton, 22 630th Military Police Company, 759th MP Battalion, 89th MP Brigade (OPCON) Lehigh Acres, FL
21 Jun 2007 PFC Raymond N. Spencer, Jr., 23 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Carmichael, CA
21 Jun 2007 PFC Jerimiah J. Veitch, 21 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Dibble, OK
21 Jun 2007 PFC Daniel J. Agami, 25 C Company, 1-26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Coconut Creek, FL
21 Jun 2007 PFC Anthony D. Hebert, 19 C Company, 1-26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Lake City, MN
21 Jun 2007 PFC Thomas R. Leemhuis, 23 C Company, 1-26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Binger, OK
21 Jun 2007 SGT Alphonso J. Montenegro, II, 22 C Company, 1-26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Far Rockway, NY
21 Jun 2007 SGT Ryan M. Wood, 22 C Company, 1-26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Oklahoma City, OK
22 Jun 2007 SGT Michael J. Montpetit, 31 B Company, 15th Brigade Support Battalion, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Honolulu, HI
22 Jun 2007 SPC Dominic N. Rodriguez, 23 C Troop, 4th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Klamath Falls, OR
23 Jun 2007 SGT William E. Brown, 25 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 227th Aviation, 1st Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division Phil Campbell, AL
23 Jun 2007 SPC Joseph P. Kenny, 20 B Company, 27th Brigade Support Battalion, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Veneta, OR
23 Jun 2007 SPC Derek A. Calhoun, 23 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Oklahoma City, OK
23 Jun 2007 SGT Joel A. Dahl, 21 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 23rd Infantry, 4th BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Los Lunas, NM
23 Jun 2007 SGT Chris Davis, 35 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 69th Armor, 3rd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached) Lubbock, TX
23 Jun 2007 SSG Michael D. Moody, Jr., 31 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 69th Armor, 3rd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached) Richmond, VA
23 Jun 2007 PV2 Shane M. Stinson, 23 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 69th Armor, 3rd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached) Fullerton, CA
23 Jun 2007 SGT Joel A. House, 22 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Lee, ME
23 Jun 2007 SGT Jimy M. Malone, 23 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Willis Point, TX
23 Jun 2007 1LT Daniel P. Riordan, 24 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division St. Louis, MO
25 Jun 2007 PFC Andre Craig, Jr., 24 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) New Haven, CT
27 Jun 2007 SSG Daniel A. Newsome, 27 A Company, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Chicopee, MA
28 Jun 2007 SGT William W. Crow, Jr., 28 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Grandview Plaza, KS
28 Jun 2007 PFC Cory F. Hiltz, 20 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 4th BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) La Verne, CA
28 Jun 2007 SGT Shin W. Kim, 23 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 4th BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Fullerton, CA
28 Jun 2007 SGT Michael J. Martinez, 24 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 4th BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Chula Vista, CA
28 Jun 2007 SGT Giann C. Joya Mendoza, 27 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 4th BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) North Hollywood, CA
28 Jun 2007 SPC Dustin L. Workman, II, 19 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 4th BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Greenwood, NE
29 Jun 2007 SPC James L. Adair, 26 B Company, 1st Battalion, 28th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Carthage, TX
1 Jul 2007 SPC Victor A. Garcia, 22 B Company, 1st Battalion, 38th Infantry, 4th BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (TACON) Rialto, CA
1 Jul 2007 PFC Jonathan M. Rossi, 20 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Safety Harbor, FL
4 Jul 2007 PFC Steven A. Davis, 23 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Woodbridge, VA
4 Jul 2007 PFC Andrew T. Engstrom, 22 HHB, 1st Battalion, 82nd Field Artillery, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division  Slaton, TX
5 Jul 2007 MAJ James M. Ahearn, 43 B Company, 96th Civil Affairs Battalion, 95th Civil Affairs Brigade (OPCON) California
5 Jul 2007 SGT Keith A. Kline, 24 B Company, 96th Civil Affairs Battalion, 95th Civil Affairs Brigade (OPCON) Oak Harbor, OH
5 Jul 2007 SPC Michelle R. Ring, 24 HHD, 92nd Military Police Battalion, 89th MP Brigade (OPCON) Martin, TN
5 Jul 2007 SPC Jeremy L. Stacey, 23 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Bismarck, AR
6 Jul 2007 Gene L. Lamie, 25 A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 7th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached) Homersville, GA
6 Jul 2007 PFC Le Ron A. Wilson, 18 B Company, 26th Brigade Support Battalion, 2nd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached) Queens, NY
6 Jul 2007 SGT Eric A. Lill, 28 A Battery, 2nd Battalion, 17th Field Artillery, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Chicago, IL
8 Jul 2007 PFC Jason E. Dore, 25 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Moscow, ME
11 Jul 2007 1SG Jeffrey R. McKinney, 40 A Company, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Garland, TX
14 Jul 2007 PFC Christopher D. Kube, 18 G Company (Forward Support, 2nd Brigade Support Battalion, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Sterling Heights, MI
15 Jul 2007 PFC Benjamin B. Bartlett, Jr., 25 HHC, 4th Brigade Combat Team, 1st Cavalry Divison Manchester, GA
17 Jul 2007 PFC Brandon K. Bobb, 20 401st Military Police Company, 92nd Military Police Battalion, 89th MP Brigade (OPCON) Orlando, FL
17 Jul 2007 PFC Ron J. Joshua, Jr., 19 401st Military Police Company, 92nd Military Police Battalion, 89th MP Brigade (OPCON) Austin, TX
17 Jul 2007 PFC James J. Harrelson, 19 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Dadeville, AL
18 Jul 2007 SPC Zachary R. Clouser, 19 A Company, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Dover, PA
18 Jul 2007 SPC Richard Gilmore, III, 22 A Company, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Jasper, AL
18 Jul 2007 SPC Daniel E. Gomez, 21 A Company, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Warner Robbins, GA
18 Jul 2007 SFC Luis E. Guiterrez-Rosales, 38 A Company, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Bakersfield, CA
19 Jul 2007 SGT Ronald L. Coffelt, 36 118th Military Police Company, 759th Military Police Battalion, 89th MP Brigade (OPCON) Fair Oaks, CA
24 Jul 2007 SPC Camy Florexil, 20 HHC, 1st Battalion, 28th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Philadelphia, PA
25 Jul 2007 SPC Daniel A. Leckel, 19 C Company, 1st Battalion, 28th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Medford, OR
26 Jul 2007 PV2 Michael A. Baloga, 21 A Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Everett, WA
29 Jul 2007 SSG Wilberto Suliveras, 38 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Humacao, PR
29 Jul 2007 PFC Cody C. Grater, 20 F Company (Forward Support), 407th Brigade Support Battalion, 2nd BCT, 82nd Airborne Division Spring Hill, PA
31 Jul 2007 SPC Zachariah J. Gonzalez, 23 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Indianapolis, IN
31 Jul 2007 PFC Charles T. Heinlein, Jr., 23 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Hemlock, MI
31 Jul 2007 PFC Alfred H. Jairala, 29 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Hialeah, FL
31 Jul 2007 SSG Stephen R. Maddies, 41 473rd Counter Rocket, Artillery and Mortar Platoon, Tennessee Army National Guard, Attached to Division Special Troops Battalion, 1st Cavalry Division Elizabethtown, TN
2 Aug 2007 SPC Cristian Rojas-Gallegos, 24 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Loganville, GA
2 Aug 2007 SPC Eric D. Salinas, 25 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Houston, TX
2 Aug 2007 SSG Fernando Santos, 29 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) San Antonio, TX
2 Aug 2007 MSG Julian Ingles-Rios, 52 A Company, 130th Engineer Battalion (Puerto Rico Army National Guard), 1169th Engineer Brigade (Attached) Anasco, PR
4 Aug 2007 SPC Braden J. Long, 19 A Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Sherman, TX
5 Aug 2007 SPC Justin R. Blackwell, 27 57th Military Police Company, 92nd Military Police Battalion, 89th MP Brigade (OPCON) Paris, TN
5 Aug 2007 PV2 Jeremy S. Bohannon, 18 57th Military Police Company, 92nd Military Police Battalion, 89th MP Brigade (OPCON) Bon Aqua, TN
5 Aug 2007 SPC Charles E. Leonard, Jr., 29 A Company, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Monroe, LA
6 Aug 2007 SPC Christopher T. Neiberger, 22 C Company, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Gainesville, Fl
6 Aug 2007 CPL Juan M. Alcantara, 22 B Company, 1st Battalion, 23rd Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) New York, NY
6 Aug 2007 SGT Nicholas A. Gummersall, 23 B Company, 1st Battalion, 23rd Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Chubbuck, ID
6 Aug 2007 SPC Kareem R. Khan, 20 B Company, 1st Battalion, 23rd Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Manahawkin, NJ
6 Aug 2007 SSG Jacob M. Thompson, 26 B Company, 1st Battalion, 23rd Infantry, 3rd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) North Mankato, MN
8 Aug 2007 SPC Donald M. Young, 19 B Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Helena, MT
9 Aug 2007 SSG Alicia A. Birchett, 29 887th Engineer Company, 20th Engineer Battalion, 1169th Engineer Group (Attached) Mashpee, MA
13 Aug 2007 SPC Alun R. Howells, 20 E Company, 1st Battalion, 64th Armor, 2nd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached) Parlin, CO
13 Aug 2007 SSG Eric D. Cottrell, 39 A Battery, 5th Battalion, 82nd Field Artillery, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Pittsview, AL
13 Aug 2007 PFC Juan M. Lopez, Jr., 23 A Battery, 5th Battalion, 82nd Field Artillery, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division San Antonio, TX
13 Aug 2007 PFC Paulomarko U. Pacificador, 24 A Battery, 5th Battalion, 82nd Field Artillery, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Shirley, NY
14 Aug 2007 CPL Shawn D. Hensel, 20 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 23rd Infantry, 4th BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (OPCON) Logansport, IN
15 Aug 2007 SGT Princess C. Samuels, 22 HHC, 2nd Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division Mitchellville, MD
15 Aug 2007 SPC Zandra T. Walker, 28 A Company, 615th Aviation Support Battalion 1st Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division Greenville, SC
16 Aug 2007 SPC Kamisha J. Block, 20 401st Military Police Company, 92nd Military Police Battalion, 89th MP Brigade (OPCON) Vidor, TX
16 Aug 2007 SSG Paul B. Norris, 30 401st Military Police Company, 92nd Military Police Battalion, 89th MP Brigade (OPCON) Cullman, AL
17 Aug 2007 1LT Jonathan W. Edds, 24 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 69th Armor, 3rd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached) White Pigeon, MI
22 Aug 2007 PFC Omar E. Torres, 20 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Chicago, IL
22 Aug 2007 PFC Edgar E. Cardenas, 34 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Lilburn, GA
29 Aug 2007 PV2 Justin T. Sanders, 22 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Watson, LA
30 Aug 2007 SSG Jason M. Butkus, 34 A Company, 1st Battalion, 28th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) West Milford, NJ
30 Aug 2007 SPC Travis M. Virgadamo, 19 B Troop, 3rd Squadron, 7th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached) Las Vegas, NV
1 Sep 2007 SPC Christopher G. Patton, 21 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry, 1st BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Lawrenceville, GA
4 Sep 2007 SPC Rodney J. Johnson, 20 A Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Houston, TX
4 Sep 2007 SPC David J. Lane, 20 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Emporia, KS
4 Sep 2007 SGT Joel L. Murray, 26 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Kansas City, KS
4 Sep 2007 PV2 Randol S. Shelton, 22 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Schiller Park, IL
5 Sep 2007 SPC Dane R. Balcon, 19 HHC, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Colorado Springs, CO
5 Sep 2007 CPL William T. Warford, III, 24 F Company (Forward Support), 215th Brigade Support Battalion, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Temple, TX
5 Sep 2007 SFC David A. Cooper, Jr., 36 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 23rd Infantry, 4th BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (OPCON) State College, PA
5 Sep 2007 CPL Keith A. Nurnberg, 26 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 69th Infantry, 3rd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached) McHenry, IL
5 Sep 2007 CPL Javier G. Paredes, 24 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 69th Infantry, 3rd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached) San Antonio, TX
6 Sep 2007 SGT Lee C. Wilson, 30 A Troop, 1st Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Chapel Hill, NC
7 Sep 2007 CPL Jason J. Hernandez, 21 A Troop, 1st Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Streetsboro, OH
7 Sep 2007 CPL Thomas L. Hilbert, 20 A Troop, 1st Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Venus, TX
7 Sep 2007 SPC Marisol Heredia, 19 G Company (Forward Support), 15th Brigade Support Battalion, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division El Monte, CA
9 Sep 2007 SSG Courtney Hollinsworth, 26 A Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Yonkers, NY
10 Sep 2007 SPC Steven R. Elrod, 20 C Troop, 1st Squadron, 73rd Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) Hope Mills, NC
10 Sep 2007 SSG Yance T. Gray, 26 C Troop, 1st Squadron, 73rd Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) Ismay, MT
10 Sep 2007 SGT Michael C. Hardegree, 21 C Troop, 1st Squadron, 73rd Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) Villa Rica, GA
10 Sep 2007 SGT Omar L. Mora, 28 C Troop, 1st Squadron, 73rd Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) Texas City, TX
10 Sep 2007 SGT Nicholas J. Patterson, 24 C Troop, 1st Squadron, 73rd Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) Rochester, IN
10 Sep 2007 SSG Gregory Rivera-Santiago, 26 C Troop, 1st Squadron, 73rd Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) St. Croix, Vigin Islands
10 Sep 2007 SPC Ari D. Brown-Weeks, 23 C Troop, 1st Squadron, 73rd Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) Abingdon, MD
14 Sep 2007 PFC Christopher M. McCloud, 24 B Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Malakoff, TX
14 Sep 2007 CPL Todd A. Motley, 23 B Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Clare, MI
14 Sep 2007 CPL Jonathan Rivadeneira, 22 B Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Jackson Heights, NY
14 Sep 2007 SSG Terry D. Wagoner, 28 B Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Piedmont, SC
15 Sep 2007 SPC Brandon T. Thorsen, 22 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Trenton, FL
16 Sep 2007 SSG Michael L. Townes, 29 4th Battalion, 227th Aviation, 1st Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division Las Vegas, NV
18 Sep 2007 CPL Matthew J. Emerson, 20 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Grandview, WA
18 Sep 2007 SPC Aaron J. Walker, 23 A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 2nd Stryker Cavalry Regiment (Attached) Harker Heights, TX
19 Sep 2007 SPC Christian M. Neff, 19 C Company, 1st Battalion, 64th Armor, 2nd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Attached) Lima, OH
22 Sep 2007 SPC Joshua H. Reeves, 26 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Watkinsville, GA
22 Sep 2007 CSM Jonathan M. Lankford, 42 79th Ordnance Battalion (OPCON) Scottsboro, AL
25 Sep 2007 SSG Kevin R. Brown, 38 A Troop, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Harrah, OK
25 Sep 2007 SSG Zachary B. Tomczak, 24 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 325th Airborne Infantry, 2nd BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) Heron, SD
27 Sep 2007 SFC Randy L. Johnson, 34 A-A Troop, 2nd Stryker Cavalry Regiment, (Attached) Washington, DC
29 Sep 2007 SGT Robert T. Ayres, III, 23 A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 2nd Stryker Cavalry Regiment (Attached) Los Angeles, CA
29 Sep 2007 SSG Donnie D. Dixon, 37 HHC, 3rd Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division Miami, FL
29 Sep 2007 SFC James D. Doster, 37 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Pine Bluff, AR
30 Sep 2007 SGT Randell Olguin, 24 1st Squadron, 2nd Stryker Cavalry Regiment (Attached) Ralls, TX
1 Oct 2007 GySGT Herman J. Murkerson, Jr., 35, USMC Military Transition Training Team 0142, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) from 2nd Marine Aircraft Wing, II Marine Expeditionary Force Adger, AL
4 Oct 2007 SP4 Avealalo Milo, 23  B Troop, 2nd Squadron, 2nd Stryker Cavalry Regiment (Attached) Hayward, CA
5 Oct 2007 CPL Jason N. Marchand, 26 C Troop, 3rd Squadron, 2nd Stryker Cavalry Regiment (Attached) Greenwood, WV
5 Oct 2007 SGT Joseph B. Milledge, 23 C Troop, 3rd Squadron, 2nd Stryker Cavalry Regiment (Attached) Pointblank, TX
6 Oct 2007 CPL Gilberto A. Meza, 21 A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 2nd Stryker Cavalry Regiment (Attached) Oxnard, CA
10 Oct 2007 SSG Eric T. Duckworth, 26 HHD, 759th Military Police Battalion, 89th MP Brigade (OPCON) Plano, TX
10 Oct 2007 SPC Frank L. Cady, III, 20 B Company, Brigade Special Troops Battalion, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Sacramento, CA
11 Oct 2007 SSG Donald L. Munn, 25 HHC, Division Special Troops Battalion, 1st Cavalry Division Saint Clairs Shores, MI
14 Oct 2007 SPC Kenneth J. Iwasinski, 22 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) West Springfield, MA
14 Oct 2007 SPC Jason B. Koutroubas, 21 A Company, Brigade Special Troops Battalion, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Dunnellon, FL
17 Oct 2007 SPC Vincent A. Madero, 22 HHB, 2nd Battalion, 82nd Field Artillery, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Port Hueneme, CA
18 Oct 2007 SSG Jarred S. Fontenot, 35 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Port Barre, LA
18 Oct 2007 SPC Wayne M. Geiger, 23 B Troop, 3rd Squadron, 2nd Stryker Cavalry Regiment (Attached) Lone Pine, CA
25 Oct 2007 CPL Adam J. Chitijan, 39 E Company, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Philadelphia, PA
26 Oct 2007 SGT David E. Lambert, 39 237th Engineer Company, 276th Engineer Battalion (VAARNG), 35th Engineer Brigade (Attached) Cedar Bluff, VA
31 Oct 2007 CPT Timothy I. McGovern, 28 E Company, 2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Idaville, IN
31 Oct 2007 SPC Brandon W. Smitherman, 21 E Company, 2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Conroe, TX
12 Nov 2007 SGT Joseph M. Vanek, 22 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 325th Airborne Infantry, 2nd BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) Elmhurst, IL
14 Nov 2007 SGT Derek R. Banks, 24 237th Engineer Company, 276th Engineer Battalion (VAARNG), 35th Engineer Brigade (Attached) Newport News, VA
14 Nov 2007 2LT Peter H. Burks, 26 P Troop, 4th Squadron, 2nd Stryker Cavalry Regiment (Attached) Dallas, TX
20 Nov 2007 SGT Alfred G. Paredez, Jr., 32 HHC, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Las Vegas, NV
1 Dec 2007 SPC Matthew K. Reece, 24 HHC, 1st Battalion, 504th Parachute Infantry, 1st BCT, 82nd Airborne Division (Attached) Harrison, AR
9 Dec 2007 SPC Randy W. Pickering, 31 Regimental Support Squdron, 2nd Stryker Cavalry Regiment (Attached) Bovey, MN
13 Dec 2007 SPC Brynn J. Naylor, 21 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 2nd BCT, 2nd Infantry Division (Attached) Roswell, NM
13 Dec 2007 PVT Daren A. Smith, 19 3rd Squadron, 89th Cavalry, 4th BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Helena, MT
15 Dec 2007 SGT Austin D. Pratt, 22 2nd Battalion, 30th Infantry, 4th BCT, 10th Mountain Division (Attached) Cadet, MO
25 Jan 2008 PFC Duncan Charles Crookston, 19 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry, 4th BCT, 1st Infantry Division (Attached) Denver, CO

"Yes, there is greatness in the formation you see before you.  Some of that greatness, while undeniably tangible and present, is completely unseen.  Standing in those ranks in spirit are all of our fallen heroes.  They are those patriots who paid the ultimate price for their love of country and their comrades-in-arms.  They stand tall in the ranks of our history and are unseen, but forever felt and remembered, in the ranks before you."  COL David W. Sutherland, Commander, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 1st Cavalry Division, 28 March, 2008, change of command.